Its DESIGNATION Its DESIGNATION

“Noble White”

Its ACTION Its ACTION

Soothes,
antioxidant

Its FAMILY Its FAMILY

Asteracea

Its ORIGINS Its ORIGINS

Alpine glaciers,
Pyrenees, Siberia
GENESIS & BOTANY

GENESIS & BOTANY

Edelweiss Best for Anti-Aging Skin
Symbol of the Alps, the Edelweiss or “noble white” is a plant of the family of the asteraceae.
This flower, of a great rarity and renowned for its ability to survive in extremely harsh conditions, gets its name from the German “edel” meaning “noble” and “weiss” which means “white”. For cosmetic uses, it is known to contain extraordinary antioxidant and soothing benefits.
BENEFITS FOR YOUR SKIN

BENEFITS FOR YOUR SKIN

COSMETIC
PROPERTIES

Proven by VERACOVA

1Antioxidant
Anti-ageing and
anti-wrinkles action.
2Soothing
Calms and
quiets skin irritations.
3Revitalizing
Repairs sensitive skins.
4Anti-inflammatory
Relieves skins prone to itches.

Reputed Benefits

FOCUS on the Edelweiss components :

Rich in chlorogenic acid and tanin (powerful antioxidants), the edelweiss offers an incredible anti-ageing action.
Its high content in luteolin participates in the skin elasticity’s preservation.
Recognized in cosmetics for its soothing, revitalizing and calming properties, the extract of edelweiss is a real ally for the anti-ageing products for mature skins and for skincare products dedicated to sensitive skins.

DID YOU KNOW

DID YOU KNOW ?

Did You Know?
Did You Know?
Known as the symbol of the Alps, the edelweiss is in fact originated in Eurasia and came in Europe during the Ice Age.
EDELWEISS IN PICTURES

EDELWEISS IN PICTURES

Edelweiss CreamEdelweissEdelweiss Best For Skin
EDELWEISS IN PICTURES

horz-sep Edelweiss in our products

Firming Cream - Intense Rejuvenation

Firming Cream - Intense Rejuvenation

49,90 €
4.9412
5 Reviews
4.9412 5
3D Sculpt - Lifting Serum

3D Sculpt - Lifting Serum

52,90 €
4.9412
5 Reviews
4.9412 5